The New CTV News App: CANADA'S MOST TRUSTED NEWS. ANYTIME. ANYWHEREDOWNLOAD

Results

View Results:

London Mayor

Councillors, Wards 1-7

Councillors, Wards 8-14



London Mayor

 

Round Fourteen

Unofficial Winner: Ed Holder

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Ed Holder 13,236 57,609
Exhausted 17,825

Eliminated after round thirteen: Paul Paolat

 

Round Thirteen

Eliminated after round twelve: Tanya Park

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Ed Holder 5,683 44,373
Paul Paolatto 5,118 31,061
Exhausted 11,614


Round Twelve

Eliminated after round eleven: Paul Cheng

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Ed Holder 5,147 38,690
Paul Paolatto 4,087 25,943
Tanya Park 1,951 22,415
Exhausted 8,431


Round Eleven

Eliminated after round ten: Mohamed Moussa

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Paul Cheng 174 19,616
Ed Holder 152 33,543
Paul Paolatto 181 21,856
Tanya Park 265 20,464
Exhausted 305

 

Round Ten

Eliminated after round nine: Sean M. O'Connell

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Paul Cheng 46 19,442
Ed Holder 66 33,391
Mohamed Moussa 14 1,077
Paul Paolatto 38 21,675
Tanya Park 128 20,199
Exhausted 191

 

Round Nine

Eliminated after round eight: David Millie

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Paul Cheng 34 19,396
Ed Holder 45 33,325
Mohamed Moussa 20 1,063
Sean M. O'Connell 41 483
Paul Paolatto 33 21,637
Tanya Park 111 20,071
Exhausted 117


Round Eight

Eliminated after round seven: Nina McCutcheon

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Paul Cheng 33 19,362
Ed Holder 40 33,280
David Millie 10 401
Mohamed Moussa 8 1,043
Sean M. O'Connell 26 442
Paul Paolatto 25 21,604
Tanya Park 132 19,960
Exhausted 110

 

Round Seven

Eliminated after round six: Vahide Bahramporian

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Paul Cheng 75 19,329
Ed Holder 57 33,240
Nina McCutcheon 9 384
David Millie 6 391
Mohamed Moussa 12 1,035
Sean M. O'Connell 10 416
Paul Paolatto 38 21,579
Tanya Park 27 19,828
Exhausted 134

 

Round Six

Eliminated after round five: Ali Hamadi

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Vahide Bahramporian 5 368
Paul Cheng 16 19,254
Ed Holder 48 33,135
Nina McCutcheon 11 375
David Millie 5 385
Mohamed Moussa 74 1,023
Sean M. O'Connell 25 401
Paul Paolatto 29 21,541
Tanya Park 20 19,801
Exhausted 102
 

 

Round Five

Eliminated after round four: Dan Lenart

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Vahide Bahramporian 6 363
Paul Cheng 27 19,238
Ali Hamadi 5 311
Ed Holder 34 33,135
Nina McCutcheon 3 364
David Millie 22 380
Mohamed Moussa 16 949
Sean M. O'Connell 12 401
Paul Paolatto 29 21,516
Tanya Park 41 19,781
Exhausted 80  

 

 

Round Four

Eliminated after round three: Jordan Minter

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Vahide Bahramporian 6 357
Paul Cheng 21 19,211
Ali Hamadi 2 306
Ed Holder 28 33,101
Dan Lenart 12 275
Nina McCutcheon 10 361
David Millie 11 358
Mohamed Moussa 8 933
Sean M. O'Connell 9 389
Paul Paolatto 16 21,487
Tanya Park 50 19,740
Exhausted 51  


Round Three

Eliminated after round two: Carlos Murray

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Vahide Bahramporian 0 351
Paul Cheng 15 19,190
Ali Hamadi 0 304
Ed Holder 17 33,073
Dan Lenart 5 263
Nina McCutcheon 7 351
David Millie 4 347
Jordan Minter 5 217
Mohamed Moussa 3 925
Sean M. O'Connell 8 380
Paul Paolatto 7 21,471
Tanya Park 14 19,690
Exhausted 44  

 


 

Round Two

Eliminated after round one: Jonas White

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Vahide Bahramporian 3 351
Paul Cheng 14 19,175
Ali Hamadi 0 304
Ed Holder 14 33,056
Dan Lenart 3 258
Nina McCutcheon 4 344
David Millie 6 343
Jordan Minter 5 217
Mohamed Moussa 3 922
Carlos Murray 4 141
Sean M. O'Connell 2 372
Paul Paolatto 8 21,464
Tanya Park 20 19,676
Exhausted 25  

 

Round One

Total Eligable ballots cast: 96,638

Rejected: 1,297

Threshold: 48,320

Candidate First Choice Votes
Vahide Bahramporian 348
Paul Cheng 19,161
Ali Hamadi 304
Ed Holder 33,042
Dan Lenart 255
Nina McCutcheon 340
David Millie 337
Jordan Minter 212
Mohamed Moussa 919
Carlos Murray 127
Sean M. O'Connell 370
Paul Paolatto 21,456
Tanya Park 19,656
Jonas White 111

Councillors Wards 1-7

Round One

Total Eligible ballots cast: 5,091

Rejected: 188

Threshold: 2,546

 

Candidate First Choice Votes
Melanie O'Brien 1,332
Bud Polhill 1,178
Michael van Holst 2,581

Round One

Total Eligible ballots cast: 5,443

Rejected: 119

Threshold: 2,722

 

Candidate First Choice Votes
Bill Armstrong 1,799
Alan Jackson 163
Shawn Lewis3,481  

Round One

Total Eligible ballots cast: 4,702

Rejected: 232

Threshold: 2,352

 

Candidate First Choice Votes
Harry Prince 1,281
Mo Mohamed Salih 3,421

Round One

Unofficial Winner: Jesse Helmer

 

Total Eligible ballots cast: 5,063

Rejected: 162

Threshold: 2,532

 

Candidate First Choice Votes
Connor Garrett 180
Jesse Helmer 2,559
Xuemei Jiang 130
Tricia Lystar 1,003
Stephen William Orser 1,191

Round Six

Unofficial Winner: Maureen Cassidy

Eliminated after round five: Randy Warden

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Maureen Cassidy 819 4,741
Exhausted 2,997  

 

Round Five

Eliminated after round four: Charles Knott

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Maureen Cassidy 319 3,922
Randy Warden 751 3,816
Exhausted 763  

 

Round Four

Eliminated after round three: Stephanie Marentette Di Battista

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Maureen Cassidy 193 3,603
Charles Knott 216 1,833
Randy Warden 259 3,065
Exhausted 226  

 

Round Three

Eliminated after round two: Shane Clarke

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Maureen Cassidy 278 3,410
Charles Knott 115 1,617
Stephanie Marentette Di Battista 76 937
Randy Warden 130 2,806
Exhausted 210  

 

Round Two

Eliminated after round one: Shiv Chokhani

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Maureen Cassidy 12 3,132
Shane Clarke 8 809
Charles Knott 11 1,502
Stephanie Marentette Di Battista 17 861
Randy Warden 18 2,676
Exhausted 22  

 

Round One

Total Eligible ballots cast: 9,002

Rejected: 293

Threshold: 4,502

 

Candidate First Choice Votes
Maureen Cassidy 3,120
Shiv Chokhani 88
Shane Clarke 801
Charles Knott 1,491
Stephanie Marentette Di Battista 844
Randy Warden 2,658

Unnoficial Winner: Phil Squire

Total Eligible ballots cast: 5,696

Rejected: 286

Threshold: 2,849

 

Candidate Total Votes
Mike Bloxam 1,737
Phil Squire 3,959

Unnoficial Winner: Josh Morgan

Total Eligible ballots cast: 8,137

Rejected: 470

Threshold: 4,069

 

Candidate Total Votes
Joe Kolenko 2,020
Josh Mrgan 6,117

Councillors Wards 8-14

Round Nine

Unofficial Winner: Steve Lehman

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Steve Lehman 765 3,823
Exhausted 2,139  

 

Round Eight

Eliminated after round five: Bill Downie

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Steve Lehman 278 3,058
Matt Reid 313 2,904
Exhausted 691  

 

Round Seven

Eliminated after round five: Tariq Khan

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Bill Downie 110 1,282
Steve Lehman 187 2,780
Matt Reid 167 2,591
Exhausted 595  

 

Round Six

Eliminated after round five: Morena Hernadez

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Bill Downie 74 1,172
Tariq Khan 91 1,059
Steve Lehman 124 2,593
Matt Reid 168 2,424
Exhausted 286  

Round Five

Eliminated after round four: Osam Ali

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Bill Downie 44 1,098
Morena Hernadez 54 743
Tariq Khan 147 968
Steve Lehman 42 2,469
Matt Reid 56 2,256
Exhausted 121  

Round Four

Eliminated after round three: Nour Hamid

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Osam Ali 41 464
Bill Downie 37 1,054
Morena Hernadez 50 689
Tariq Khan 51 821
Steve Lehman 39 2,427
Matt Reid 57 2,200
Exhausted 99  

 

Round Three

Eliminated after round two: Matthew Greer

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Osam Ali 3 423
Bill Downie 21 1,017
Nour Hamid 10 374
Morena Hernadez 12 639
Tariq Khan 7 770
Steve Lehman 31 2,388
Matt Reid 47 2,143
Exhausted 60  

Round Two

Eliminated after round one: Moon Inthavong

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Osam Ali 18 420
Bill Downie 11 996
Matthew Greer 3 191
Nour Hamid 11 364
Morena Hernadez 22 627
Tariq Khan 7 763
Steve Lehman 9 2,357
Matt Reid 10 2,096
Exhausted 22  

 

Round One

Total Eligible ballots cast: 7,835

Rejected: 314

Threshold: 3,918

 

Candidate First Choice Votes
Osam Ali 402
Bill Downie 985
Matthew Greer 188
Nour Hamid 353
Morena Hernadez 605
Moon Inthavong 112
Tariq Khan 756
Steve Lehman 2,348
Matt Reid 2,086

Round Three

Unofficial Winner: Anna Hopkins

Eliminated after round two: Ben Charlebois

Threshold reached in round three

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Anna Hopkins 390 4,948
Matt Millar 210 2,606
Kyle Thompson 76 1,536
Exhausted 246  

 

Round Two

Eliminated after round one: Veronica Marie Warner

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Ben Charlebois 19 922
Anna Hopkins 62 4,558
Matt Millar 41 2,396
Kyle Thompson 36 1,460
Exhausted 82  

 

Round One

Total Eligible ballots cast: 9,418

Rejected: 312

Threshold: 4,710

 

Candidate First Choice Votes
Ben Charlebois 903
Anna Hopkins 4,496
Matt Millar 2,355
Kyle Thompson 1,424
Veronica Marie Warner 240

Round One

Unofficial Winner: Paul Van Meerbegen

Total Eligible ballots cast: 8,284

Rejected: 271

Threshold: 4,143

 

Candidate First Choice Votes
Gary Manley 298
Kevin May 404
Virginia  Ridley 3,040
Thomas Risley 140
Paul Van Meerbergen 4,402

Round One

Unofficial Winner: Stephen Turner

Total Eligible ballots cast: 7,866

Rejected: 509

Threshold: 3,934

 

Candidate First Choice Votes
Paul-Michael Anderson 509
Eric H. Deleeuw 209
Menno Meijer 419
Rachel Powell 1,803
Stephen Turner 4,255
Vicki Van Linden 671

Round Five

Unofficial Winner: Elizabeth Peloza

 

Eliminated after round four: Gord Evans

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Elizabeth Peloza 264 3,403
Eric Weniger 456 2,434
Exhausted 341  

 

Round Four

Eliminated after round three: Rowa Mohamed

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Gord Evans 65 1,061
Elizabeth Peloza 327 3,139
Eric Weniger 105 1,978
Exhausted 233  

 

Round Three

Eliminated after round two: Faisal Mahmood

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Gord Evans 7 996
Rowa Mohamed 89 730
Elizabeth Peloza 33 2,812
Eric Weniger 18 1,873
Exhausted 72  

 

Round Two

Eliminated after round one: Jesse Haidar

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Gord Evans 9 989
Faisal Mahmood 21 219
Rowa Mohamed 18 641
Elizabeth Peloza 16 2,779
Eric Weniger 5 1,855
Exhausted 63  

 

Round One

Total Eligible ballots cast: 6,546

Rejected: 211

Threshold: 3,274

 

Candidate First Choice Votes
Gord Evans 980
Jesse Haidar 132
Faisal Mahmood 198
Rowa Mohamed 623
Elizabeth Peloza 2,763
Eric Weniger 1,850

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Gord Evans 7 996
Rowa Mohamed 89 730
Elizabeth Peloza 33 2,812
Eric Weniger 18 1,873
Exhausted 72  

Round Eight

Unofficial Winner: Arielle Kayabaga

Eliminated after round seven: John Fyfe-Millar

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Arielle Kayabaga 479 2,804
Exhausted 1,707  

 

Round Seven

Eliminated after round five: Jonathan Hughes

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
John Fyfe-Millar 234 2,186
Arielle Kayabaga 293 2,325
Exhausted 573  

 

Round Six

Eliminated after round five: Kevin Wilbee

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
John Fyfe-Millar 232 1,952
Jonathan Hughes 126 1,100
Arielle Kayabaga 123 2,032
Exhausted 350  


Round Five

Eliminated after round four: Ben Benedict

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
John Fyfe-Millar 54 1,720
Jonathan Hughes 97 974
Arielle Kayabaga 98 1,909
Kevin Wilbee 51 831
Exhausted 117  

 

Round Four

Eliminated after round three: Gil Warren

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Ben Benedict 26 417
John Fyfe-Millar 46 1,666
Jonathan Hughes 54 877
Arielle Kayabaga 104 1,811
Kevin Wilbee 35 780
Exhausted 93  


Round Three

Eliminated after round two: David Lundquist

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Ben Benedict 28 391
John Fyfe-Millar 54 1,620
Jonathan Hughes 26 823
Arielle Kayabaga 33 1,707
Gil Warren 4 358
Kevin Wilbee 46 745
Exhausted 49  


Round Two

Eliminated after round one: Rod Morley

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Ben Benedict 6 363
John Fyfe-Millar 5 1,566
Jonathan Hughes 9 797
Arielle Kayabaga 6 1,674
David Lundquist 2 240
Gil Warren 4 354
Kevin Wilbee 4 699
Exhausted 21  

 

Round One

Total Eligible ballots cast: 5,714

Rejected: 279

Threshold: 2,858

 

Candidate First Choice Votes
Ben Benedict 357
John Fyfe-Millar 1,561
Jonathan Hughes 788
Arielle Kayabaga 1,668
David Lundquist 238
Rod Morley 57
Gil Warren 350
Kevin Wilbee 350

Round Four

Unofficial Winner: Steve Hillier

 

Eliminated after round three: Jared Zaifman

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Steve Hillier 848 3,370
Exhausted 1,280  


Round Three

Eliminated after round two: Allan Tipping

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Steve Hillier 286 2,522
Jared Zaifman 160 2,128
Exhausted 341  


Round Two

Eliminated after round one: Annette Swalwell

 

Candidate Vote Change Grand Total
Steve Hillier 192 2,236
Allan Tipping 106 787
Jared Zaifman 111 1,968
Exhausted 238  

 

Round One

Total Eligible ballots cast: 5,229

Rejected: 263

Threshold: 2,615

 

Candidate First Choice Votes
Steven Hillier 2,044
Annette Swalwell 647
Allan Tipping 681
Jared Zaifman 1,857